CCAR Regional Presidents and Committee Chairs

NJWHVARR: Douglas Sagal
SEACARR: Elizabeth Behar
GLOVARR: Keren Gorban
PARR: Cheryl Rosenstein
SWARR: Charlie Cytron-Walker
CARR: Ilana Baden
MWARR: Binah Wing
CANADA: Daniel Moskovitz
MARR: Susan Shankman Namath
DVARR: Roger Lerner

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Audit Committee: Brett Isserow/Andy Farber
Budget & Finance: Lisa Greene
CCAR Press: Don Goor
Conference Leadership Development: Paul Kipnes (CCAR Board VP)
Conference Positions & Resolutions: Michael Cahana
Continuing Rabbinic Development: David Lyon
Convention Program 2019: Rick Kellner
Convention Program 2020: Alexandria Shuval-Weiner
Ethics: Andrea Berlin
Ethics and Appeals: Seth Bernstein (Dena Feingold)
Ethics Process Review: Rosalind Gold
Funds and Investments: Stuart Gertman
Hesed: Sanford Ragins
Justice and Peace: Lucy Dinner
Nominating: Andrea Goldstein and Zach Shapiro
Responsa: Jonathan Cohen
Revenue Enhancement: Lewis Kamrass (CCAR Board VP)
Sub-Committee: Annual Giving: Brigitte Rosenberg
Sub-Committee: Atid Society: Fred Reiner
Sub-Committee: Conv. Fundraising: TBD
Sub-Committee: Dues: Peter Stein
Sub-Committee: Friends: Carole Sterling/Loren Ostrov
Sub-Committee: Journal Editorial Bd: Paul Golomb
Sub-Committee: Mitzvah Fund: Sanford Ragins
Sub-Committee: Rav Shem Tov: TBD
Sub-Task Force: Publishing Finances: Lisa Greene
Worship and Practice: Joseph Skloot

OTHER INITIATIVES: CHAIR INCLUDING COMMISSIONS
Admission and Membership: Laura Baum
Alcoholism and Addiction Response: Andrea Cosnowsky
CCAR Board of Trustees: David Stern
Commission on Social Action: Lucy Dinner
Disability: Shira Joseph
Emeritus Rabbi Relationships:Peter Knobel
Israel: Janet Liss
Joint Commission on Rabbinic Mentoring: Patricia Karlin-Neumann & David Thomas
NCRCR: Bill Kuhn
Rabbinical Placement: Michael White
Women’s Task Force: Ellen Weinberg Dreyfus & Amy Schwartzman

OUTSIDE ORGANIZATIONS
Conference of Presidents: David Stern and Steve Fox
IJCIC: Daniel Polish
Inter-Agency Task Force on Israeli-Arab Issues: Janet Liss
Jewish Welfare Board: Bonnie Koppel
National Council of Synagogues: Daniel Polish
NILI: David Stern/Denise Eger
Reform Movement Organizations (HUC-JIR, URJ, etc.): David Stern and Steve Fox