CCAR Regional Presidents and Committee Chairs

NJWHVARR: Adena Blum
SEACARR: Elizabeth Bahar
GLOVARR: Keren Gorban
PARR: Evan Goodman
SWARR: Raina Siroty
CARR: I.David Oler
MWARR: Binah Wing
CANADA: Daniel Moskovitz
MARR: Susan Shankman Namath
DVARR: Kevin Kleinman

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Audit Committee: Brett Isserow/Andy Farber
Budget & Finance: Lisa Greene
CCAR Press: Don Goor
Conference Leadership Development: David Lyon (CCAR Board VP)
Convention Program 2021: Peter Stein and Ellie Steinman, Co-Chairs
Convention Program 2022: Mara Nathan, Chair and Danny Burkeman, Vice-Chair
Ethics: Andrea Berlin/Ana Bonnheim
Ethics Board of Appeals: Seth Bernstein
Ethics Process Review: Rosalind Gold
Hesed: Irwin Goldenberg & Sanford Ragins
Justice and Peace: Asher Knight
Nominating: Alan Berlin & Stacy Schlein
Resolutions: Rachel Greengrass
Responsa: Dr. Joan Friedman
Revenue Enhancement: David Lyon (CCAR Board VP)
Sub-Committee: Annual Giving: Jeffrey Brown
Sub-Committee: Atid Society: Fred Reiner
Sub-Committee: Conv. Fundraising: Robert Loewy
Sub-Committee: Dues: Beth Schwartz
Sub-Committee: Friends: Merle Weiner & Barry Block
Sub-Committee: Journal Editorial Bd: Elaine Glickman
Sub-Committee: Mitzvah Fund: Irwin Goldenberg & Sanford Ragins
Sub-Committee: Rav Shem Tov: TBD
Sub-Task Force: Publishing Finances: Lisa Greene
Worship and Practice: Joseph Skloot

OTHER INITIATIVES: CHAIR INCLUDING COMMISSIONS
Admission and Membership: Sue Shankman
Alcoholism and Addiction Response: Andrea Cosnowsky
CCAR Board of Trustees: Lewis Kamrass
Commission on Social Action: Lucy Dinner
Continuing Rabbinic Education Task Force: Rick Kellner
Retired-Successor Relationships: Laura Geller and Michelle Pearlman
Israel Committee: Janet Liss
Joint Commission on Rabbinic Mentoring: Patricia Karlin-Neumann & Mona Alfi
NCRCR: Bill Kuhn
Rabbinical Placement Commission: Michael White
Women’s Task Force: Ellen Weinberg Dreyfus & Amy Schwartzman

OUTSIDE ORGANIZATIONS
Conference of Presidents: Lewis Kamrass and Hara Person
IJCIC: Daniel Polish
Inter-Agency Task Force on Israeli-Arab Issues: Janet Liss
Jewish Welfare Board: Bonnie Koppel
National Council of Synagogues: Daniel Polish
NILI: David Stern/Denise Eger
Reform Movement Organizations (HUC-JIR, URJ, etc.): Lewis Kamrass and Hara Person